Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Library Closed - New Year's Day
10:00 AM - Libraries Closed: New Year's Day
9:00 AM - Chipman School
10:30 AM - 3-5's Storytime
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - Riverside Homes
4:30 PM - Stitch Circle
6:30 PM - Trivia Nights
9:15 AM - Beaver Run School
2:00 PM - Book Discussion - 2019 Reading Resolution
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - STEAM: Catapults
3:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Beginner Robotics Club
9:00 AM - West Salisbury School
10:30 AM - Time 4 Twos
11:00 AM - Let's Move In the Library!
11:30 AM - Wicomico Middle
10:30 AM - Upcycle Crafts: Button Buddies
1:00 PM - Saturday Gaming @ The Lounge
2:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:00 PM - FAFSA Help
1:00 PM - Homework Help Center
2:00 PM - Sunday Yarns
9:00 AM - Corner Campus
10:45 AM - Lighthouse Christian Childcare
12:05 PM - Lodges at Naylor Mill
12:50 PM - Gateway Village
1:40 PM - Stonegrove Crossing
2:20 PM - Victoria Park at Sassafras Meadows
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
9:20 AM - Fruitland Primary
10:30 AM - Laptime for Babies
10:30 AM - Who is in Your Family Tree?
11:00 AM - Iphones for Beginners
11:15 AM - Laptime for Babies
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:40 PM - Village@ Tony Tank II
5:30 PM - Teen Marvel Movie Night
6:00 PM - Arduino Hobbyist Group
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - Northwestern School
10:30 AM - 3-5's Storytime
12:00 PM - Lawyer-in-the-Library Program
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
5:00 PM - Tea Time!
6:30 PM - Murder Mystery Night
8:15 AM - Tommy Tucker Childcare
9:00 AM - Willards School
2:35 PM - Rose's Childcare
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - STEAM: Origami
3:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Beginner Robotics Club
9:00 AM - Pinehurst Elementary
10:30 AM - Time 4 Twos
11:00 AM - Let's Move In the Library!
1:00 PM - “Sichouhua” (Silk Paint) Workshop
1:00 PM - Saturday Gaming @ The Lounge
2:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Tabletop Gaming Club
1:00 PM - Homework Help Center
8:30 AM - Stepping Stones ELC
11:00 AM - Stepping Stones L.A.
1:00 PM - God's Little Angels
2:00 PM - Tenderheart
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
9:15 AM - Westside Primary School
11:00 AM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Rockin' Storytime!
2:00 PM - Salisbury Learning Center
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
5:30 PM - Zumba with Jen!
6:00 PM - TAC (Teen Advisory Council)
9:00 AM - Pemberton School
10:30 AM - 3-5's Storytime
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
4:30 PM - Stitch Circle
8:30 AM - Wicomico Day School
2:30 PM - Healthsouth
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - STEAM: Tower of Books!
3:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Beginner Robotics Club
6:30 PM - Read-A-Long With Rosie
9:00 AM - Glen Avenue School
11:00 AM - Let's Move In the Library!
10:30 AM - Kids Craft: Baby Penguins
11:00 AM - Beth Ohlsson - Local Storyteller and Local Treasure
1:00 PM - “Sichouhua” (Silk Paint) Workshop
1:00 PM - Saturday Gaming @ The Lounge
2:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Stress Less for Teens
1:00 PM - Homework Help Center
9:45 AM - Wicomico Early Learning Center
11:10 AM - Wor-Wic Child Development
12:00 PM - Mallard Landing
1:00 PM - PRMC Childcare
2:00 PM - Pine Bluff Village
2:45 PM - Bundles of Joy
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
9:15 AM - East Salisbury School
11:00 AM - Computer Tutor
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:30 PM - Villa's of Avalon
6:00 PM - Arduino Hobbyist Group
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - Chipman School
2:00 PM - An Afternoon with Edgar Allan Poe
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - Riverside Homes
9:15 AM - Beaver Run School
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - STEAM: Marble Maze
3:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Beginner Robotics Club
9:00 AM - West Salisbury School
11:00 AM - Let's Move In the Library!
11:30 AM - Wicomico Middle
1:00 PM - “Sichouhua” (Silk Paint) Workshop
1:00 PM - Saturday Gaming @ The Lounge
2:00 PM - Lego Challenge
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee @ YOUR Library
4:00 PM - Anime Club
1:00 PM - Homework Help Center
9:00 AM - Corner Campus
10:45 AM - Lighthouse Christian Childcare
12:05 PM - Lodges at Naylor Mill
12:50 PM - Gateway Village
1:40 PM - Stonegrove Crossing
2:20 PM - Victoria Park at Sassafras Meadows
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
9:20 AM - Fruitland Primary
11:00 AM - Computer Tutor
2:00 PM - Vision Board
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:40 PM - Village@ Tony Tank II
5:30 PM - Zumba with Jen!
9:00 AM - Northwestern School
2:00 PM - Menu For the Future-Setting the Table
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
8:15 AM - Tommy Tucker Childcare
9:00 AM - Willards School
2:35 PM - Rose's Childcare
3:00 PM - Homework Help Center
3:15 PM - STEAM: Tent Race
3:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Advanced Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Beginner Robotics Club